Manpower Hours

Manpower Hours

The greatest asset of this organization is the effort and quality of its volunteer force.  There are still areas in need of support for Blossom weekend.  Please take a look at the schedule below and reach out to the Manpower Chairmen (Mike Tomaro, Jason Zuber and Chris Dean) at cvjcboard@yahoo.com for fill-ins. 

 

Saturday, May 21, 2016

 

Fence Setup and Parade Bag Preparation

8:00am to 10:00am

1. Andrew Bencke

2. Jay Shubrook

3. Tony Plant

4. Steve Briggs

5. Ryan Caruso

6. Matt Michalek

7. Ivan Nassif

8. Mike Chess

9. John Mitchell

10. Bob Sherman

11. Josh Macrow

12. Steve Dennis

13. Brian Morrison

14. Seamus Malley

15. Phil Rankin

16. Dave Ries

17. Brian McKenna

18. Jeff Gips

19. Steve Shein 

20. Palmer Depetro

 

Wednesday, May 25, 2016

 

Blossom Time Setup

12:00pm to 4:00pm

1. Ryan Caruso

2. Steve Briggs

3. Eddie Taylor

4. Jim Flaiz

5. Andrew Bencke

6. Adam Weinberger

7. Dan Rini

8. Kevin Grant

9. Bob Reed

10. Steve Dennis

11. Mike Henry

12. Palmer Depetro

13. Mike Herpst

 

Blossom Time Setup

4:00pm to 8:00pm

1. Ryan Caruso

2. John Gross

3. Steve Briggs

4. Eddie Taylor

5. Dominic Disanto

6. Andrew Bencke

7. Josh McCabe

8. Mike Carroll

9. Rob Sherman

10. Dan Rini

11. Mike Herpst

12. Kevin Grant

13. Dave Klotz

14. Bob Reed

 

Thursday May 26, 2016

 

Balloon Glow Parking Detail (5/26)

5:50pm to 8:30pm

1. Kevin grant

2. Bob Reed

3. Anthony Fossaceca

4. Bill Laws

5. Steve Winkolman

6. Stephen Crowther

 

Ticket Booth (5/26)

5:00pm to 8:00pm

1. Jeff Gips

2. Brent Luce

3. Dave Ries
4. Matt Lower

5. Phil Rankin

6. Mark Evans

 

Ride Bracelets (5/26)

5:00pm to 8:00pm

1. Tom Royer

2. Colin Russell

 

Jaycee Booth (5/26)

5:00pm to 8:00pm

1. Bob Leibold

2. Rob Sherman

3. Pete Young

 

Ticket Booths (5/26)

8:00pm to 10:00pm

1. Jim Flaiz

2. John Mitchell

3. Mark Seifried

4. Brian Morrison

5. Terry Brennan

6. Seamus Malley

 

Jaycee Booth (5/26)

8:00pm to 10:00pm

1. John Foss

2. John Wilson

 

Goo Crew (5/26)

10:30pm to 11:30pm

1. John Wilson

2. Mike Carroll

3. Chris Reeder

4. Rusty Bowen

5. Dan Rini

6. BJ Koval

7. Ryan Caruso

8. Mike N

9. Tom Royer

10. Matt Michale

11. Brian Kostura

12. Steven Griggs

13. Ivan Nassif

14. Jason Miller

 

Friday May 27, 2016

 

Hattie Larlham Kids Visit (5/27)

9:00am to 12:30pm

1. Jay Shubrook

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

 

Jaycee Booth (5/27)

2:00pm to 5:00pm

1. Stephen Crowther

2.

 

Ticket Booth (5/27)

2:00pm to 5:00pm

1. Ryan Caruso

2. Mike Moore

3. Bob C

4. Doni Riddle

5. Mike Carroll

6. Phil Rankin

7. Craig Brown

8. Dave Ries

 

Goo Crew (5/27)

4:00pm to 6:00pm

1. Mike Clark

2. Scott Czerr

 

Ticket Booth (5/27)

5:00pm to 8:00pm

1. Terry Brennan

2. Brian Morrison

3. Mike N

4. Paul  sincaglia

5. Neil Markey

6. Brian Kostura

7. Bill Laws

8. Matt Lower

 

Jaycee Booth (5/27)

5:00pm to 8:00pm

1. Peter Young

2. Stephen Crowther

 

Jaycee Booth (5/27)

5:30pm to 7:30pm

1. Colin Russel

2.

3.

4.

5.

 

Ticket Booth (5/27)

8:00pm to 11:00pm

1. Matt Lower

2. Vince Horvath

3. Steve Shein

4. Joe Quinn

5. John McMullen

6. Sean McMillion

 

Jaycee Booth (5/27)

8:00pm to 11:00pm

1. Bob Leibold

2. Adam Weinberger

 

The Goo Crew (5/27)

11:00pm to 1:00am

1. Ryan Caruso

2. Ian Cooper

3. Tony Plant

4. Brian Morrison

5. Colin Russell

6. Matt Goldschmidt

7. Seamus Malley

8. Phil Rankin

9. Winkelman

10. Dave Ries

11. Steven Griggs

 

Taste Set Up at Triangle Park (5/27)

11:00pm to 1:00am

1. Anthony Fossacesa

2. Jeff L

3. Paul Silk

4. Mario Piano

5. Sallach

6. Pete Moiseis

7. John McMullen

8. Mark Evens

 

Saturday May 28, 2016

 

Kiddie Day (5/28)

9:00am to 11:00am

1. Tony Plant

2. Jack Daniels

3. Ryan Caruso

4. Jeff Gips

5. Mark Evans

 

Run Registration (5/28)

9:00am to 12:00am

1. Dominic Disanto

2. Terry Brennan

3. John Mitchell

4. Craigh Brown

5. Rob Sherman

6. Josh Morrow

7. BJ Koval

 

Run Registration (5/28)

12:00pm to 3:00pm

1. Anthony Fossaceca

2. Morris Hawk

3. Paul Silk

4. Phil Rankin

5. Dave Ries

6. Paul Franklin

 

Ticket Booth (5/28)

10:00pm to 1:00pm

1. Paul Sincaglia

2. Jeff Halo

3. Bill Laws

4. Matt Goldschmidt

5. Collin Russell

 

Jaycee Booth / Ox Roast (5/28)

12:00pm to 4:00pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

 

Ticket Booth (5/28)

1:00pm to 4:00pm

1. Terry Brennan

2. Ryan Caruso

3.

4.

5.

6.

 

Goo Crew (5/28)

3:00pm to 4:30pm

1.Mike Neimeitis

2.Rob Goble

3.Brian Kostura

4.Collin Russell

5.Morris Hawk

 

Balloon Rally & Parking (5/28)

3:30pm to 8:30pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

 

Ticket Booth (5/28)

4:00pm to 9:00pm

1. Bob Leibold

2. Rob Sherman

3. Josh Morro

4. Stephen Crowther

 

Ticket Booth (5/28)

4:00pm to 7:00pm

1. John Ives

2. Steve Winkolman

3. Sean McMillion

4.

5.

6.

 

Jaycee Booth (5/28)

9:00pm to 11:00pm

1.

2.

 

Ticket Booth (5/28)

7:00pm to 11:00pm

1. John McCabe

2. Mike Mullay

3.

4.

5.

6.

 

The Goo Crew (5/28)

11:00pm to 1:00am

1. Ryan Caruso

2. Ian Cooper

3. Terry Plant

4. Marty Sallacy

5. John McCabe

6. John McMullen

7. Seamus Malley

8. Vince Horvath

9. Matt Goldschmidt

10. Mike Mulloy

11. Brandon Barnett

12. Steve Griggs

13. Mike Clark

14. Joe Quinn

 

Sunday May 29, 2016

 

Run Registration (5/29)

6:00am to 9:00am

1. John Wilson

2. John Goss

3. Bob Csuhran

4. Doni Riddle

5. Mike Moore

6. Anthony Fossaceca

7. Dave Klutz

8. Paul Sincaglia

9. Paul Franklin

 

Run Setup / Tear Down (5/29)

Team- 1

7:00am to 11:30am

1 Steve Briggs

2 Craig Brown

3 Peter Young

4 Bill Young

5 Jeff Roush

6 Jason Mille

7 Chris Reeder

8 Tom Royer

9 BJ Koval

 

Run Setup / Tear Down (5/29)

Team- 2

7:00am to 11:30am

1. Adam Weinburger

2. Morris Hawk

3. Rob Goble

4. Mike Herpst

5. Jack Daniels

 

Parade Setup (5/29)

11:00am to 1:00pm

1. Jeff Roush

2. Scott Mental

 

St. Joans Parking Control (5/29)

11:00am to 1:00pm

1. Jeff Halo

2.

 

Ticket Booth/ Jaycee Booth (5/29)

10:00am to 1:00pm

1. Bob Leibold

2. Mike Henry

3. Ryan Caruso

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

 

Ticket Booth (5/29)

1:00pm to 4:00pm

1. Matt Goldschmidt

2. Pat Joyce

3. Bill Preston

4.

5.

6.

 

Jaycee Booth / Ox Roast (5/29)

12:00pm to 4:00pm

1.

2.

3.

4.

 

Ticket Booth (5/29)

4:00pm to 7:00pm

1. John McCabe

2. Ryan Caruso

3. Mike Henry

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

 

Jaycee Booth / Ox Roast (5/29)

4:00pm to 8:00pm

1. Brandon Barnett

2.

3.

4.

 

Jaycee Booth / Ox Roast (5/29)

5:00pm to 7:00pm

1. Steve Crowther

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

 

Ticket Booth (5/29)

7:00pm to 11:00pm

1. Jim Flaiz

2. Mark Seifried

3. Sean McCrary

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

 

Jaycee Booth (5/29)

7:00pm to 10:00pm

1. Steve Shein

2.

 

Goo Crew – The A Team (5/29)

11:00pm to 1:00am

1. Tony Plant

2. Colin Russell

3. Marris Hawk

4. Steven Griggs

5. Matt Goldschmidt

6. Joe Quinn

7. Mario Piano

8. Pete Moisses

9. Scott Czerr

10.

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

 

Monday May 30, 2016

 

The Monday Moth Ball Team (5/30)

8:00am to 1:00pm

1. Ryan Caruso

2. Evan Lunde

3. John Thome

4. Rusty Bowen

5. Jon McCabe

6. Matt Lower

7. Mike Henry

8. Rob Goble

9.

10.

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.